8x42 binoculars

4

8x42 binoculars for sale on Ireland's largest auction and classifieds sites

Home / Telescopes & Binoculars / 8x42 binoculars refurbished & used for sale | For Sale UK
Celestron outland 8x42 10x42 - celestron,

Celestron outland 8x42 10x42 - celestron,

£60.08 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Long range 8x42 - 10x42, green

Long range 8x42 - 10x42, green

£54.77 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Nikon monarch 8x42 - nikon,

Nikon monarch 8x42 - nikon,

£190.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron 8x42 adventurer wp - opticron, ii

Opticron 8x42 adventurer wp - opticron, ii

£79.90 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Nikon action binoculars 42 - nikon,

Nikon action binoculars 42 - nikon,

£76.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron adventurer x - 8,

Opticron adventurer x - 8,

£94.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 10x42 - 8x42,

Celestron outland 8x42 10x42 - 8x42,

£60.10 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron 71332 nature - celestron,

Celestron 71332 nature - celestron,

£103.66 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Rspb skylark black - 42,

Rspb skylark black - 42,

£99.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Rspb skylark 8x42 binoculars - skylark,

Rspb skylark 8x42 binoculars - skylark,

£99.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Barr stroud skyline 8x42 - &,

Barr stroud skyline 8x42 - &,

£63.09 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
New hawke vantage - new,

New hawke vantage - new,

£125.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Long range 8x42 - range, x

Long range 8x42 - range, x

£64.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
8x42 waterproof binoculars - 8x42,

8x42 waterproof binoculars - 8x42,

£64.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 - x, 10x42

Celestron outland 8x42 - x, 10x42

£59.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 - celestron,

Celestron outland 8x42 - celestron,

£74.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron 71332 nature - 71332, dx

Celestron 71332 nature - 71332, dx

£124.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex crossfire 8x42 full - vortex,

Vortex crossfire 8x42 full - vortex,

£150.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron oregon oasis - 4, pc

Opticron oregon oasis - 4, pc

£129.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex diamondback x 42 - hd, 8

Vortex diamondback x 42 - hd, 8

£235.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
New viking otter mkii - otter, 8x42

New viking otter mkii - otter, 8x42

£88.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 - outland,

Celestron outland 8x42 - outland,

£70.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Nikon prostaff 8x42 - prostaff,

Nikon prostaff 8x42 - prostaff,

£154.35 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke vantage x 42 - vantage,

Hawke vantage x 42 - vantage,

£159.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex crossfire 8x42 full - hd,

Vortex crossfire 8x42 full - hd,

£150.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex diamondback 8x42 - vortex,

Vortex diamondback 8x42 - vortex,

£232.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron 8x42 discovery ed - discovery, wa

Opticron 8x42 discovery ed - discovery, wa

£179.90 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex diamondback 8x42 - vortex, hd

Vortex diamondback 8x42 - vortex, hd

£232.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron 8x42 countryman bga - ,

Opticron 8x42 countryman bga - ,

£156.70 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Meopta meopro optika 8x42 - optika, hd

Meopta meopro optika 8x42 - optika, hd

£311.66 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Svbony bird watching - svbony,

Svbony bird watching - svbony,

£68.98 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 - celestron,

Celestron outland 8x42 - celestron,

£49.19 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Binoculars minox 8x42 br - minox,

Binoculars minox 8x42 br - minox,

£187.90 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron 8x42 fmc bak 4 - 8x42,

Opticron 8x42 fmc bak 4 - 8x42,

£125.50 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Optisan evr 8x42 binoculars - optisan,

Optisan evr 8x42 binoculars - optisan,

£199.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke nature trek 42 - 8, roof

Hawke nature trek 42 - 8, roof

£169.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Zeiss terra ed - 8,

Zeiss terra ed - 8,

£349.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron discovery mg - opticron,

Opticron discovery mg - opticron,

£110.49 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke sport optics - sport,

Hawke sport optics - sport,

£499.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Avalon 8x42 titan - avalon,

Avalon 8x42 titan - avalon,

£199.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke endurance 8x42 - hawke, ed

Hawke endurance 8x42 - hawke, ed

£244.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Leica duovid 8x42 12x42 - 8x42,

Leica duovid 8x42 12x42 - 8x42,

£899.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Viking badger 8x42 binoculars - viking,

Viking badger 8x42 binoculars - viking,

£99.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland binocular - outland,

Celestron outland binocular - outland,

£97.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vickers commander 8x42 - vickers,

Vickers commander 8x42 - vickers,

£42.30 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Zeiss terra x 42 - zeiss,

Zeiss terra x 42 - zeiss,

£339.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex crossfire 8x42 full - 8x42,

Vortex crossfire 8x42 full - 8x42,

£150.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Zeiss victory 8x42 premium - victory,

Zeiss victory 8x42 premium - victory,

£1449.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron nature 8x42 - nature, dx

Celestron nature 8x42 - nature, dx

£149.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron 8x42 binoculars - celestron,

Celestron 8x42 binoculars - celestron,

£99.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex crossfire x 42 - 8,

Vortex crossfire x 42 - 8,

£169.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 - celestron, 10x42

Celestron outland 8x42 - celestron, 10x42

£64.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 - outland,

Celestron outland 8x42 - outland,

£99.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Konus army binoculars 8x42 - konus,

Konus army binoculars 8x42 - konus,

£51.49 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke endurance 8x42 - endurance, ed

Hawke endurance 8x42 - endurance, ed

£94.30 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex diamondback 8x42 - diamondback,

Vortex diamondback 8x42 - diamondback,

£232.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke endurance x - ed, 42

Hawke endurance x - ed, 42

£245.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke nature trek 8x42 - nature-trek,

Hawke nature trek 8x42 - nature-trek,

£135.90 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
New viking badger 8x42 - new,

New viking badger 8x42 - new,

£99.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Chinon r binoculars - chinon, 42

Chinon r binoculars - chinon, 42

£25.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex viper 8x42 - vortex, hd

Vortex viper 8x42 - vortex, hd

£503.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron explorer 8 x - explorer,

Opticron explorer 8 x - explorer,

£139.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron discovery 8 x - opticron,

Opticron discovery 8 x - opticron,

£189.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vector optics tactical 8x42 - vector,

Vector optics tactical 8x42 - vector,

£69.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke frontier 8x42 - x,

Hawke frontier 8x42 - x,

£355.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vanguard endeavor 8x42 - ii,

Vanguard endeavor 8x42 - ii,

£193.10 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
New viking cygnus - viking,

New viking cygnus - viking,

£48.94 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Monocular scope 8x42 360ft - monocular,

Monocular scope 8x42 360ft - monocular,

£26.70 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke frontier x 42 - hawke, 8

Hawke frontier x 42 - hawke, 8

£359.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Rspb avocet 8x42 binoculars - rspb,

Rspb avocet 8x42 binoculars - rspb,

£154.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Barr stroud sahara x - &,

Barr stroud sahara x - &,

£94.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron 71332 nature - celestron,

Celestron 71332 nature - celestron,

£167.29 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 10x42 - x,

Celestron outland 8x42 10x42 - x,

£77.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
New hilkinson natureline - new,

New hilkinson natureline - new,

£89.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
See desc timorn 8x42 - *see,

See desc timorn 8x42 - *see,

£30.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 - outland,

Celestron outland 8x42 - outland,

£60.39 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Olympus 8x42 expsi binoculars - olympus,

Olympus 8x42 expsi binoculars - olympus,

£139.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Zeiss terra 8x42 - zeiss,

Zeiss terra 8x42 - zeiss,

£369.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Nature scout 8x42 field - nature,

Nature scout 8x42 field - nature,

£57.90 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
New viking osprey 8x42 - viking,

New viking osprey 8x42 - viking,

£469.90 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex viper x - hd,

Vortex viper x - hd,

£476.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron explorer r 8x42 - wa,

Opticron explorer r 8x42 - wa,

£239.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 - celestron,

Celestron outland 8x42 - celestron,

£64.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex razor uhd - uhd, 8x42

Vortex razor uhd - uhd, 8x42

£1661.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
New white viking badger 8x42 - new,

New white viking badger 8x42 - new,

£99.90 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Nikon prostaff 8x42 - prostaff,

Nikon prostaff 8x42 - prostaff,

£189.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke endurance 8x42 - endurance, ed

Hawke endurance 8x42 - endurance, ed

£108.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Viking vistron binoculars - viking, ed

Viking vistron binoculars - viking, ed

£199.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
British army military mod - army,

British army military mod - army,

£499.99 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron adventurer 8x42 - wp,

Opticron adventurer 8x42 - wp,

£109.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Opticron verano bga - vhd, 8x42

Opticron verano bga - vhd, 8x42

£260.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Vortex razor x 42 - razor, hd

Vortex razor x 42 - razor, hd

£945.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Hawke frontier apo 8x42 - frontier,

Hawke frontier apo 8x42 - frontier,

£498.95 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Clearance barr stroud - ,

Clearance barr stroud - ,

£99.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Pinion optics 8x42 - 8x42, hd

Pinion optics 8x42 - 8x42, hd

£119.00 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored
Celestron outland 8x42 10x42 - outland, x

Celestron outland 8x42 10x42 - outland, x

£96.14 · Buy It Now

» View details on eBay #sponsored

Looking for more 8x42 binoculars?

Search eBay live — fresh results filtered for the best value, updated every hour.

🔍 Search live deals
📊96 listings · from £25 · avg £205.92
⚠️ These listings were last updated more than 17 days ago. Search for fresh listings

Browse 96 8x42 binoculars listings currently in our index. Prices range from £25 to £1661.99, with an average of £205.92. Whether you are hunting for a bargain or looking for a top-spec model, the selection below covers all price points — new, used and refurbished. More about 8x42 binoculars →

Try this: antique opera glasses | apo refractor | auto focus binoculars | binocular telescope | cassegrain telescope | catadioptric telescope | celestron 8 telescope | celestron c8 | celestron nexstar | celestron nexstar 130 slt

Shop by budget

Everything you need to know about 8x42 binoculars

Whether you are looking for a brand-new or second-hand 8x42 binoculars, eBay offers one of the largest selections available online. With 96 active listings at the time of this page's last update, you have plenty of choice across different conditions, sellers and price points. The cheapest option currently starts at £25, while premium listings can reach £1661.99 — giving you a wide budget spread to work with. The average price of £205.92 can serve as a useful benchmark: listings below this tend to be used or auction-style, while those above often include extra accessories, warranties, or are sold by professional sellers with high feedback scores. Always check the seller's feedback rating and return policy before committing to a purchase. If you need the item quickly, filter by "Buy It Now" to avoid the uncertainty of auctions. For used items, look closely at the condition description and photos — terms like "good", "very good" and "like new" can mean very different things depending on the seller.

🔍 8x42 binoculars Search live on eBay